COMMITTEE LIST 2018-19 w.e.f. 01.09.2018

 1. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Vipan Kumar

TGT-Science

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Sandeep Kuamr

TGT-Maths

Member

 

3

Mr. Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr. Vishal

PRT

Member

 

 2. ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Ms. Gianwati

TGT-English

Incharge

 

2

Ms. Ankita

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr. Jitender

PRT

Member

 

 3.TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Ms. Gianwati

TGT-ENG

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Jitender Kumar

PRT

Member

 

 4. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES (CCA)COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Ajeet Kumar negi

TGT-S.SC

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Rishav

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr. Rituraj Singh

TGT-ART

Member

 

4

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Member

 

 5. FIRST AID MEDICAL CHECKUP COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Vipan Kumar

TGT-Science

Incharge

 

2

 

Nurse

Member

 

3

Ms. Ankita

PRT

Member

 

 6. HINDI RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

3

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

PRT

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Jitender Kumar

PRT

Member

 

 7. ADVENTURE & EXCURSION COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Dr. Vikesh

TGT-P&HE

Incharge

 

2

Ms. Gianwati

TGT-English

Member

 

 8. ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAM (NAEP) COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Ms. Gianwati

TGT-English

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Abhishek

TGT-Skt.

Member

 

 9.GARDENING CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATON COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Vipan Kumar

TGT-Sci.

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Rituraj Singh

TGT-Art

Incharge

 

3

Dr.Vikesh

TGT-P&HE

Member

 

4

Mr. Vishal Kachhawa

PRT

Member

 

 10. PURCHASE  COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Ganesh P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Gianwati

TGT-ENG

Member

 

3

Mr.Vishal

PRT

Member

 

 11. UDISE/SHAALA DARPAN/UBI COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr.Vivek  (Website)

Computer Ins.

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Vishal (UBI)

PRT

Incharge

 

3

Ms. Ankita (UDISE)

PRT

Incharge

 

 12.M&R

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Ganesh P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Jitender Kumar

PRT

Member

 

13. FURNITURE COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Vikesh

TGT-P&HE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Jitender Kumar

PRT

Member

 

 14. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

TGT-Skt.

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

15. RTE ( Admission & Bill Varification Committee)

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Mr. Raghav

SSA

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

16. Safety & Security Committee (SOP)

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Dr. Vikesh

TGT-P&HE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Sandeep Kuamar

TGT-MATH

Member

 

3

Mr. Ajeet Kumar negi

TGT-S.SC

Member

 

4

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT

Member

 

5

Miss. Gianwati

TGT-ENG

Member

 

17.Awakened Citizen Program

Sr No

Name of Teacher

Designation

Position

Signature

1

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Incharge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. Discipline / Anti Bullying Committee

1

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Incharge

 

2

Dr. Vikesh

TGT-P&HE

Member

 

3

Mr. Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

TGT-Skt.

Member

 

5

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT

Member

 

19. Subject Advisory Committee

1

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Ajeet Kumar negi

TGT-S.SC

Incharge

 

3

Mr. Sandeep Kuamar

TGT-MATH

Incharge

 

4

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

TGT-Skt.

Incharge

 

5

Mr. Vipan Kumar

TGT-Sci.

Incharge

 

6

Mrs. Rachana

TGT-HINDI

Member

 

20. Photography

1

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT

Incharge

 

2

Mr.Vivek Kumar

Comp.Te.

Member

 

21. Scout & Guide

1

Dr. Vikesh Sharma

TGT-P&HE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Member

 

3

Mr.Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT-Music

Member

 

5

Mr. Ajeet Kumar Negi

TGT-S.Sci

Member

 

6

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Member

 

7

Mr. Vishal

PRT

Member

 

8

Mrs. Ankita

PRT

Member

 

22. Fire and Safty (Including Equipments)

1

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Incharge

 

2

Mr.Vikesh Kumar

TGT-P&HE

Member

 

3

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT

Member

 

23. Sport Committee

1

Dr. Vikesh Sharma

TGT-P&HE

Incharge

 

2

Mr. Jitender

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

TGT-MATHS

Member

 

4

Mr. Rishav Bhardwaj

PRT

Member

 

24. Condemnation  Committee

1

Mr. G.P. Tamta

TGT-WE

Incharge

 

2

Dr. Vikesh Sharma

TGT-P&HE

Member

 

3

Mr. Rituraj Singh

TGT-ART

Member

 

4

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

TGT-MATHS

Member

 

5

Mr. Vishal Kachhawa

PRT

Member

 

25. Sexual Harassment Committee

1

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Incharge

 

2

Mrs. Ankita

PRT

Member

 

3

Mr.Udev Singh

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr. Ajeet Kumar Negi

TGT-S.Sci.

Member

 

26. Grievance Redressal Committee

1

Mr. Ajeet Kumar Negi

TGT-S.Sci.

Member

 

2

Miss Gianwati

TGT-Eng

Incharge

 

3

Mrs. Ankita

PRT

Member

 

4

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

TGT-MATHS

Member